Tour du Doubs: Ranking – News

Valentin Madouas (Groupama-FDJ) won the 37th edition of the Tour du Doubs (1.1) this Sunday, the 14th stage of the FDJ French Cup, contested between Morteau and Pontarlier at a distance of 204 kilometers . He was ahead of Mathieu Burgaudeau (TotalEnergies) and Matis Louvel (Team Arkéa-Samsic).
Valentin Madouas replaced Dorian Godon (AG2R Citroën Team) on the list of winners.

rank:
1. MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA-FDJ 204 km in 4h53’07” (average 41.758 km/h)
2. *BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES MT
3. *LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
4. *GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS MT
5. THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS MT
6. VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
7. KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA-FDJ MT
8. GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL MT
9. *PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS MT
10. *GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA-FDJ MT
11. *JEGAT Jordan TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
12. *MARIAULT Axel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
13. COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM 3
14. *MARTINEZ Lenny GROUPAMA-FDJ 10
15. MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS MT
16. *ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS 45
17. *STORER Michael GROUPAMA-FDJ 51
18. *HERREGODTS Rune SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 54
19. CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL MT
20. BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
21. *BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
22. ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
23. GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM 56
24. MAURELET Flavien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 01:07
25. BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:35
26. *DREYER HELDAHL Sebastian XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 02:17
27. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
28. *APERS Ruben SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 02:26
29. *BLOUWE Louis BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB MT
30. *FLYNN Sean TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM MT
31. *PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS MT
32. MALDONADO Anthony ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 MT
33. URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
34. DELACROIX Tristan NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
35. *VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL MT
36. *VOISARD Yannis TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM MT
37. *CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
38. HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
39. *RIES Michel TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
40. BERLIN Antoine NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
41. TEASDALE Joshua XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL MT
42. SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES MT
43. RICHARD LOUIS TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
44. GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS MT
45. *BRUN Nils TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM MT
46. ​​*DELBOVE Joris ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 02:46
47. ROSSETTO Stephane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 03:02
48. VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGY 03:52
49. *MIFSUD Andréa NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR MT
50. DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES 04:22
51. DANES Leo TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
52. PLANCKAERT Baptiste INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS MT
53. DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL MT
54. LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 04:35
55. *TEUTENBERG Tim Gisi LEOPARD PRO CYCLING MT
56. FERASSE Thibault B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
57. *MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC MT
58. WALL PAINTER Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM 06:03
59. *JOALLAND Yael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 07:04
60. *JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES 07:52
61. DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES MT
62. PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC MT
63. *PAQUOT Tom BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 08:31
64. MORIN Emmanuel TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC MT
65. *PRIES Cedric LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 08:37
66. *TENDON Arnaud TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 08:55
67. *DE WILDE Gilles SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 11:03
68. *GHYS Robbe SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE MT
69. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL MT
70. ARMY Sander COFIDIS MT
71. *HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERIALS MT
72. MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB MT
73. CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM MT
74. BIDARD Francois COFIDIS MT
75. CARDIS Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 MT
76. * ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS MT
77. *BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS-KTM MT
78. *BRAET Vito SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 14:37
79. *GREGOIRE Romain GROUPAMA-FDJ 18:15
80. *GONÇALVES Bernardo XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 23:17
81. *PARGETER Reilly XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL MT
82. KOSZELA Daniel XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL MT
83. *STÖCKLI Jan TEAM CORRATEC MT

Out of time:
84. GOUBERT Jean NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 26:11

Non starter:
*TABELLION Valentin GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE

Submit:
*SCHLEUNIGER Nicola TEAM CORRATEC
*HEIDERSCHEID Colin LEOPARD PRO CYCLING
*WENZEL Mats LEOPARD PRO CYCLING
*BALABANOV Preslav TEAM CORRATEC
*COQUERET Louis LEOPARD PRO CYCLING
GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC
*JARNET Maxime GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
*DONZÉ Robin TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
*KLAHRE Jakob TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
*FALK-DOTAN Orian XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL
*Manual of ZOBRIST TEAM CORRATEC
PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
*MAINGUENAUD Tom GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
*LEBEAU Mattis NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
*VERWILST Aaron SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
*WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
*WILLEMS Jago BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
LIVYNS Arjen BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB
SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL
VERMEULEN Emiel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE

Thanks to Matsport Timing.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.