Tour du Limousin – LIVE VIDEO, the fourth stage with La Chaîne L’Équipe

After the third episode that fulfilled all its promises, and more, it’s hard not to expect a new great show this Friday for the last day of Limousine Tour. Competing on a less difficult course than Thursday but as always very tiring, the punchers should find opportunities to attack in the 174.8 kilometers planned between Saint Laurent sur Gorre and Limoges, especially in the final circuit. or Alex Aranburu (Movistar) looks strong and is on the way to win this 55th edition, the Spaniard should watch out for Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates, 2nd out of 8″), Greg van Avermaet (AG2R Citroën Team, 3rd in 12″), Valentin Madouas (Groupama-FDJ, 4th in 13″) as well as the top 9 overall, all within 18″. Final verdict in a few hours to determine the successor to Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic)!

Video – The Tour du Limousin, followed by La Chaîne L’Équipe!

The profile of the 4th period

Friday August 19 – stage 4: Saint Laurent sur Gorre – Limoges (174.8 km), departure is scheduled for 12:50 pm and estimated arrival around 5:25 pm

Listed climbs

Km 74.7: Tuquet Coast (1.0 km at 7.30%)

Km 88.6: Côte de Boisseuil (1.7 km at 4.89%)

Km 113.4: Côte du Palais (1.3 km at 5.24%)

The start list

Team Arkea Samsic

1 BARGUIL Warren
2 BOUET Maxime
3 FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo
4 HARDY Romans
5 PICHON Laurent
6 QUINTANA Dayer
7 RIES Michel

AG2R Citroën Team

11 COSNEFROY Benoit
12 DEWULF Stan
13 WALL-PAINTER Valentin
14 RETAILLEAU Valentin
15 TRONCHON Bastien
16 VAN AVERMAET Greg
17 VENTURINI Clemente

Cofidis

21 MARTIN William
22 ARMY Sander
23 BIDARD Francois
24 DELETTRE Alexandre
25 GESCHKE Simon
26 TOUMIRE Hugo
27 WOOD Harrison

Groupama-FDJ

31 QUESTION Lewis
32 BADILATTI Matteo
33 GENIETS Kevin
34 LADAGNOUS Matthew
35 THE GAC Olivier
36 MADOUAS Valentine
37 VALTER Attila

UAE Team Emirates

41 OLIVEIRA Rui
42 COSTA Rui
43 COVI Alessandro
44 GAVIRIA Fernando
45 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
46 TRENTIN Matteo
47 ULISSI Diego

B&B Hotels – KTM

51 BARHE Cyril
52 BOILEAU Alan
53 BONAMOUR Franck
54 KNIGHT Maxim
55 GAUTIER Cyril
56 GOUGEARD Alexis
57 MAHOUDO Nolan

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè

61 BATTAGLIN Enrico
62 CAÑAVERAL Jonathan
63 COVILI Luca
64 FIORELLI Filippo
65 MULUBRHAN Henok
66 RASTELLI Luca
67 ZANA Filippo

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

71 MENTEN Milano
72 MERTZ Remy
73 MOLLY Kenny
74 PAASSCHENS Mathijs
75 PEYSKENS Dimitri
76 TIZZA Marco
77 WILLEMS Jago

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA

81 AMEZQUETA Julen
82 BALDERSTONE Abel
83 BARCELÓ Fernando
84 NICOLAU Joel
85 NIEVE Mikel
86 PRADES Eduard
87 SCHLEGEL Michal

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Materials

91 CLAEYS Dimitri
92 DELACROIX Theo
93 GIRMAY Biniam
94 PAGE Hugo
95 PETILLI Simone
96 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
97 ROUTE Lorenzo

Movistar Team

101 ARANBURU Alex
102 ARCAS Jorge
103 ERVITI Imanol
104 GARCÍA CORTINA Ivan
105 IZAGIRRE Gorka
106 RUBIO Einer Augusto
107 SERRANO Gonzalo

Soudal Lotto

111 BARBER Carlos
113 GILBERT Philippe
114 KRON Andreas
115 SCHWARZMANN Michael
116 VERSCHAEVE Viktor

Equipo Kern Pharma

121 FERNANDEZ Sinuhe
122 GARCIA PIERNA Carlos
123 JAIME Alex
124 LOPEZ Jordi
125 MARQUEZ Marti
126 RETEGI Mikel
127 SANCHEZ Eugenio

EOLO Comet

131 ALBANESE Vincenzo
132 BAIS Davide
133 FEDELI Alessandro
134 MAESTRI Mirco
135 MARTIN David
136 RIVI Samuele
137 SEVILLA Diego Pablo

Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli

141 BENEDETTI Gabriele
142 BISOLTI Alessandro
143 CHIRICO Luca
144 GROSU Eduard-Michael
145 MARCHIORI Leonardo
146 MARENGO Umberto
147 PONOMAR Andrii

Total Energy

151 CABOT Jeremy
152 DUJARDIN Sandy
153 FERRON Valentin
154 JOUSSEAUME Alan
155 OURSELIN Paul
156 SIMON Julien
157 TURGIS Anthony

Team U Nantes Atlantic

161 DANES Leo
162 GUEGAN Mael
163 JEGAT Jordan
164 JOALLAND Yael
165 THE TOURNAMENT Mathias
166 MARIAULT Axel
167 MORIN Emmanuel

St Michel – Auber93

171 CARDIS Roman
172 DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas
173 MALDONADO Anthony
174 MAURELET Flavien
175 GACHIGNARD Thomas
176 ROSSETTO Stephane
177 VAN NIEKERK Morne

Go Sport-Roubaix Lille Metropolis

181 CARISEY Clement
182 JARNET Maxime
183 JUILLARD Maximilian
184 LECLAINCHE Gwen
185 LEROUX Samuel
186 LEVEAU Jeremy
187 MAINGUENAUD Tom

Nice Metropolis French Riviera

191 BERLIN Anthony
192 BESSON Kevin
193 COUANON Jonathan
194 GOUBERT John
195 MIFSUD Andrea
196 NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel
197 URRUTY Maxime

sowing

live on The team channel from 15h

Palmares

The last ten editions

2021: 1. Warren Barguil (FRA) 2. Franck Bonnamour (FRA) 3. Pierre-Luc Perichon (FRA)

2020: 1. Luca Wackermann (ITA) 2. Jake Stewart (GBR) 3. Rui Costa (POR)

2019: 1. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) 2. Lilian Calmejane (FRA) 3. Guillaume Martin (FRA)

2018: 1. Nicolas Edet (FRA) 2. Marco Canola (ITA) 3. Anthony Roux (FRA)

2017: 1. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) 2. Elie Gesbert (FRA) 3. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)

2016: 1. Joey Roskopf (USA) 2. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 3. Hubert Dupont (FRA)

2015: 1. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 2. Jesus Herrada (ESP) 3. Rudy Molard (FRA)

2014: 1. Mauro Finetto (ITA) 2. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) 3. Davide Rebellin (ITA)

2013: 1. Martin Elmiger (SUI) 2. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 3. Andrea Di Corrado (ITA)

2012: 1. Yukiya Arashiro (JAP) 2. Jeremy Roy (FRA) 3. Fabien Schmidt (FRA)

Most of the total wins

2: Francis Dubreuil (FRA / 1970, 1971); Bernard Hinault (FRA / 1976, 1977); Charly Mottet (FRA / 1987, 1993); Patrice Halgand (FRA / 2000, 2002); Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA / 2004, 2007).

Success of the country

38: France

4: Italy

2: Belgium

1: Russia, Poland, Denmark, United States, Switzerland, Germany, Ukraine, Estonia, Sweden, Colombia, Japan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.